$900,000
7695 E Wingtip Way
Scottsdale, AZ 85255
MLS# 6341934
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
3 beds  |  2.5 baths

 | 

Low Water Use Landscape
  1 / 33  
Low Water Use Landscape 3-Car Garage Spacious Entryway Foyer to Great Room A Vision for this Great Space Awash in Natural Light Open Great Room Floor Plan Large Dining Area Shares Back Yard View Kitchen to Great Room Perfectly Appointed Kitchen Additional Breakfast Area A Place for Morning Coffee Light Neutral Color Palette Owners' Retreat with Sitting Area Owners' Retreat Dual Vanities Spa Time! Large Walk-In Shower & Soaking Tub Very Large Walk-In Closet Front Guest Room Hall Bath for Guest Rooms Bedroom 3 or Office Utility Room with 1:2 Bath & Pantry 1:2 Bath Plenty of Covered Patio Area Expansive Deck Area A Look Back Refreshing Pebbletec Pool Perfect Place to Watch a Sunset Backs to Natural Space Your Back Yard Resort! Mourning Dove 7695 E Wingtip Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255

Property Description
A wonderful opportunity to live in the highly sought after Grayhawk community! This single level home offers open concept living with a neutral desert color palette. Great room with fireplace & large windows opens to nicely appointed kitchen & breakfast area. Split master retreat, additional bedroom/bath & office with wall of closets round out this easy floor plan. Half-bath is conveniently located off laundry room. Situated on a N/S lot backing to natural space, the back yard feels spacious with its refreshing Pebbletec pool and ample patio area. Within walking distance to schools, parks, shopping & dining, this home is in a perfect location in one of the highest growth areas in Scottsdale. Home inventory is very low in coveted Grayhawk, so this is a rare find! Welcome Home.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2022-01-18
List Price: $900,000
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Current Price: $900,000
List Date: 2022-01-14
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: K37
House Number: 7695
Compass: E
Street Name: Wingtip
St Suffix: Way
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85255
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 36
Assessor's Parcel #: 325
Assessor Number: 212-36-325
Subdivision: Grayhawk
Tax Municipality: Scottsdale
Taxes: 4666
Tax Year: 2021
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2.5
Approx SQFT: 2319
Price/SqFt: 388.1
Horses: N
Model: Mourning Dove
Builder Name: TW Lewis
Year Built: 1999
Approx Lot SqFt: 7800
Approx Lot Acres: 0.179
Flood Zone: No
Pool: Private Only
Planned Comm Name: Grayhawk
Marketing Name: Windsong at Grayhawk
Elementary School: Grayhawk Elementary School
Jr. High School: Mountain Trail Middle School
High School: Pinnacle High School
Elem School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
High School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Scottsdale Rd & Thompson Peak
Directions: East on Thompson Peak to 76th St. North on 76th to Whitetail, East to 76th Way, North to Wingtip Way. East on Wingtip to property on your right.
Geo Lat: 33.674312
Geo Lon: -111.913965
Status Change Info
UCB or CCBS: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Legal Info
Lot Number: 60
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 204
HOA Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA Name: Grayhawk
HOA Telephone: 480-563-9708
HOA Prop Man Co Name: CCMC
HOA Prop Man Co Tele: 480-563-9708
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: .005
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: %
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 68
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Status Update: Multiple Offers Recd
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm; Gas Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool Features: Private; Play Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Comm Tennis Court(s); Golf Course; Near Bus Stop
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Non-laminate Counter; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Fire Sprinklers; No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Road Responsibility: City Maintained Road
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Natural Gas
Plumbing: Recirculation Pump
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Wrought Iron; Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure; Adjacent to Wash; Borders Common Area
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Rental OK (See Rmks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Great Room17.0017.0017.0017.00
Dining Room17.0017.0013.0013.00
Kitchen10.0010.0011.0011.00
Breakfast Room10.0010.008.008.00
Master Bedroom21.0021.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 214.0014.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

Last Updated: January - 24 - 2022

7695 E Wingtip Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - MLS# 6341934

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.